• White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Club Nàutic Vic Sau  Pantà de Sau. 08519 Vilanova de Sau. Phone: 680 305 287


Legal NoticePrivacy Policy

Legal warning

Law of data protection

El Club Nàutic Vic Sau with CIF: G61106910 guarantees that all the data collected through the form will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data ( LOPD). The treatment and management of these complies with the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11, which approves the Regulation of security measures for automated files that contain personal data. You authorize Club Náutico Vic Sau with CIF: G61106910 for the use and computerized processing of the personal information you provide, which will be used to provide information about our activities, the promotion of our services and for historical purposes. You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of your personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, by contacting the Club Náutico Vic Sau. Sau reservoir. 08519 Vilanova de Sau. Barcelona VAT number: G61106910 registered in the Register of Sports Entities num.10713.

 

Data policy 

 

1. Legal information 

 

1.1 In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE), we present the following information: Social Reason: Club Náutico Vic Sau Direction: Sau reservoir. 08519 Vilanova de Sau (Barcelona) C.I.F .: G61106910 Phone: +34 680 305 287 Email: vicsau@vicsau.com 

 

2. Data protection

 

2.1. By completing the registration or contact form, sending an email or calling by telephone, your personal data will become the responsibility of the company indicated in section 1. Legal Information.

2.2. These data are used to respond to your request or consult as soon as possible so that you provide us with information and information freely for this purpose. For other treatments or purposes related to the provision of our services or the development of our activity, you can obtain more information in the Privacy Policy or by requesting it at our contact address.

3. Limitation of Responsibilities

3.1. Club Nàutic Vic Sau provides the corporate website as a means of publicizing its products and services, and allowing contact with customers. The information on the web page is presented in good faith as a certainty, but we reserve the right to modify it without prior notice in order to update it, correct errors and any others in the interest of the company or ours clients. In order to contract the products or services of the entity, they will be available to the contracting conditions published on the website.

3.2. The entity is not responsible for the possible computer damage suffered by the user while visiting our website, understanding that those can not be attributable to the entity.

3.3. The entity is not responsible for the content of the sites managed by third parties that are linked from the web page, also these links will not imply the existence of any kind of relationship by Club Nàutic Vic Sau with these third parties.

4. Intellectual Property

4.1. All the contents of this web page, understood as such texts, drawings, graphics, photographs, images, videos, music, code, the design of this and any other creation are owned by Club Náutico Vic Sau or its respective Holders through the corresponding license, authorization or transfer on the rights and are protected in accordance with the legislation on intellectual and industrial property.

4.2. In no case shall it be understood that the making available to the public of the web page constitutes resignation, assignment or license of the rights that Club Nàutic Vic Sau has over its contents.

4.3. Any use of the contents of our web page is prohibited including modification, copying, reproduction, transmission, etc. without the prior written authorization of the entity.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon